Take the Lamar CISD Strategic Planning Survey (Oct. 15 – Dec. 3) by clicking here.

Strategic-Survey-Campus

Campus Phone: (832)223-4200

GRHS Fall 2018 Tutorial Schedule

English Language Arts Tutorial Times
Teacher Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Bowman 1313 7:40-8:10

3:30-4:00
Dutch  1339      3:45-4:15   3:45-4:15  
Guzman 1336  3:30-4:00      7:40-8:10   
Hill 1338
3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Iwu 1325
3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Keenaghan 1315
3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Jammer  1329        3:30-4:00  3:30-4:00 
Oyedalun 1339 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Rodriguez 1341 3:30-4:00
3:30-4:00
Settle 1324
3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Sheffy 1335  7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10  7:40-8:10  7:40-8:10  7:40-8:10 
Siegmund 1326

Sloan 1335 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00

Thompson 1340
3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Torres 1343
3:30-4:00
3:30-4:00
Weatherly 1345 7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Williams 1329
3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Witt 1337

7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Wyke 1327 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00




Math Tutorial Times
Teacher Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Bader 2425 7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Campbell 2409 3:40-4:10 3:40-4:10
Chustz 2411 3:40-4:10
3:40-4:10
Dutch 2408 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Figueroa 2424
7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Guidry 2412
7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Gundogdu 2423 3:40-4:10
3:40-4:10
Hardaway 2406 3:40-4:10
7:40-8:10
Howland 2400 7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Hren 2428 3:40-4:10
7:40-8:10
Islam 2425 3:40-4:10
3:40-4:10
Jones 2427 7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Pandya 2434 3:40-4:10
3:40-4:10
Reeves 2413 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Ryburn 2408
3:40-4:10 3:40-4:10
Stiles 2415 3:40-4:10 3:40-4:10

Thompson 2426
7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Throop 2410 7:40-8:10      7:40-8:10   
Toups 2407    7:40-8:10     7:40-8:10
Vaca 2404 3:40-4:10
7:40-8:10
Wright 2427 7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Science Tutorial Times
Teacher Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Akram 2101 3:30-4:00 7:40-8:10
Bestor  2305  3:30-4:00    3:30-4:00     
Bosse 2100 7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Brooks  2308  7:40-8:10      7:40-8:10   
Cary  2104   7:40-8:10       7:40-8:10 
Cooper 2105
7:40-8:10

7:40-8:10
Creedon 2309
3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Emery 2102
7:40-8:10
3:30-4:00
Flores 2005 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Garcia 2308 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Haack  2000  7:40-8:10    7:40-8:10     
Hastie 2316 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Hollek 2104 7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Logan  2000    7:40-8:10    3:30-4:00   
Love 2320 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Noonan 2002 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Thompson  2006        7:40-8:10  3:30-4:00 
Tran 2001 3:30-4:10

7:40-8:10
Social Studies Tutorial Times
Teacher Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Anderson 2438
7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Baker 1311 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Baranski 1304 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Burrow 1312 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Calles 1439 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Conway 1314 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Dunn 1445 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Eheman 1443 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Hansen 2436 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Jenkins 2438
7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Jones 1310 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Pierce 1312 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Prusac 1441      7:40-8:10  3:30-4:00   
Reyes 1437 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Richarson 1444 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Sanchez-Garcia 2441 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Spradlin 1309 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Wilkening 2442 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Wood 1442 3:30-4:00 7:40-8:10
LOTE Tutorial Times
Teacher Room Monday   Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Bailes 1429 7:40-8:10
3:30-4:00
Bond 1409 3:30-4:00
7:40-8:10
Brackseick 1412 3:30-4:00 7:40-8:10

Chen 1430 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Dunn 1407 7:40-8:10/3:30-4:00
Flores, Lacey  1427      7:40-8:10/3:30-4:00     
Harris, Cathy 1414 7:40-8:10/3:30-4:00

Marcano 1413 7:40-8:10/3:30-4:00
Negron 1428
7:40-8:10/3:30-4:00
Soto 1411 7:40-8:10/3:30-4:00
CTE Tutorial Times
Teacher Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Bayles 45D-B (GR 2)
7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Brown 1652 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Collins  2331    7:40-8:10    7:40-8:10   
Del Rosario 1651
7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Gann 1020 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Gazaway 43D-B (GR 6)
7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Gregory 46D-B (GR 3)
3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Gresham 1651 7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Haley 41D-B (GR 9) 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Holmes 2329 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Hydo 2335
3:30-4:00
3:30-4:00
Lord 1502 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Miller, Mike 2334
7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Oliphant  1501  7:40-8:10    7:40-8:10     
Pierce  46D-A (GR4)    7:40-8:10    7:40-8:10   
Pratt 1511
7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Raley-Smith  44D-A (GR8)  7:40-8:10    7:40-8:10     
Robinson 43D-A (GR 5) 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Shroeder 41DA (GR10) 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Urbina 44D-B (GR 7) 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Ward  2332    7:30-8:00/3:40-4:10      
Waumsley 1503 7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Word  1651    3:30-4:00    3:30-4:00   
Zalewski  2333    7:40-8:10    7:40-8:10   
Fine Arts Tutorial Times
Teacher Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Baker 1610
7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Duncan 1608 3:50-4:20 7:40-8:10
Edenmeyer 1625 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Hill O'Haver 1534 3:30-4:30 3:30-4:30
Jordan 1629 7:30-8:00/3:30-4:00 7:30-8:00/3:30-4:00
7:30-8:00/3:30-4:00
7:30-8:00/3:30-4:00
7:30-8:00/3:30-4:00
Kroeker 1425 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Light 1400 7:40-8:10
7:40-8:10
Respondek, J 1410 3:30-4:00 7:40-8:10
Stiles 1629 7:30-8:00/3:30-4:00
7:30-8:00/3:30-4:00
7:30-8:00/3:30-4:00
7:30-8:00/3:30-4:00
7:30-8:00/3:30-4:00
Suey 1534 3:30-4:30 3:30-4:30



Tristan  1410    7:40-8:10    7:40-8:10   
Wade 1646 7:30-8:00/3:30-4:00
7:30-8:00/3:30-4:00
7:30-8:00/3:30-4:00
7:30-8:00/3:30-4:00
7:30-8:00/3:30-4:00
Williams  1613  3:40-5:00    3:30-5:00