Menu


CTE Image Gallery

Director of CTE
Joel Garrett
832-223-0128

Secretary
Becky Guntle
832-223-0128

CTE Coordinator
Pam Fyke
832-223-0193

CTE News

LCISD FFA students have strong performances and presence at the Fort Bend County Fair

Oct 23, 2014 | CTE

Lamar CISD had several Future Farmers of America (FFA) students compete and show projects at the annual Fort Bend County Fair.  Our students’ hard work and dedication was rewarded with several placements throughout various competitions.  The results are as follows:

Swine Place Name
George Ranch FFA 9 Kasey Williams Breed Reserve Champion
George Ranch FFA 16 Jasmine Frechel
Foster FFA 19 Chloe Gibson
Foster FFA 27 Jade Phillips
Swine (Duroc Breed) Place Name
George Ranch FFA 2 Kasey Williams Breed Reserve Champion
Terry Jr. FFA 8 Dylan Wrobliski
Swine (Hampshire Breed) Place Name
George Ranch Jr. FFA 22 Mason Kloeber
Swine (Yorkshire Breed) Place Name
George Ranch FFA 4 Jasmine Frechel
Foster FFA 5 Chloe Gibson
George Ranch FFA 8 Hannah Kloeber
George Ranch FFA 14 Jessica Duran
Swine (Crossbred) Place Name
Foster FFA 9 Jade Phillips
George Ranch FFA 26 Jordie Kendall
George Ranch FFA 35 Nicole Stevenson
Terry FFA 42 Andrew Ramirez
George Ranch FFA 43 Stephanie Money
Terry Jr. FFA 52 Landon Steinfeld
Terry Jr. FFA 60 Trenton Steinfeld
Swine-Senior Showmanship Place Name
George Ranch FFA Nicole Stevenson Reserve Champion
Turkey Show and Sale Order Place Name
George Ranch Jr FFA 1 Mason Kloeber Grand Champion
George Ranch Jr FFA 3 Katelin Money
Terry Jr FFA 5 Hailey Renee Torres
George Ranch FFA 6 Stephanie Money
Terry Jr FFA 7 Ramon Torres III
Foster FFA 11 Christian Monterroso
Foster FFA 12 Ruben Monterroso
George Ranch FFA 13 Christopher Flores Lopez
George Ranch FFA 16 Logan Hirsch
Terry Jr FFA 19 Trenton Steinfeld
Terry Jr FFA 20 Landon Steinfeld
George Ranch FFA 25 Jasmine Frechel
Pen of Two Rabbit Placings Place Name
Foster FFA 1 Madelyn Gage Grand Champion
George Ranch Jr FFA 4 Shira Patton
George Ranch FFA 7 Katie Koerth
Foster FFA 8 Makenna Frankie
George Ranch FFA 12 Rae Gresso
George Ranch FFA 18 Megan Lepovitz
George Ranch FFA 27 Dayna Gast
George Ranch FFA 29 Alexis Poole
Foster FFA 31 Jacob Bush
Foster FFA 32 Hillary Marroquin
Foster Jr FFA 34 Kaden Thurmond
Lamb Show Placings and Sale Order Place Name
Foster Jr FFA 6 Wyatt Boyd
Foster FFA 7 Haley Boyd
Foster FFA 31 Morgan VanDomelan
Foster FFA 35 Alexis Hobbs
Foster Jr FFA 39 Kiley Kizziah
Terry FFA 42 Sarah Hawkins
Foster Jr FFA 48 Sophie Gage
George Ranch FFA 52 Remington Scarlato
Foster FFA 53 Duran Kittman
Terry FFA 59 Montana Dillard
Terry Jr FFA 63 Trenton Steinfeld
Foster FFA 64 McKenna Kittman
Roaster Placings Place Name
Foster FFA 1 Rockie Thielemann Grand Champion
Terry Jr FFA 9 Hailey Renee Torres
Foster FFA 10 Reese Jones
Foster FFA 17 Michael Kubacak
Foster FFA 18 Haley Boyd
Foster Jr FFA 19 Wyatt Boyd
Foster Jr FFA 27 Jackson Eicke
George Ranch FFA 28 Carter Feldhoff
George Ranch FFA 31 Stephanie Money
George Ranch FFA 32 Megan Lepovitz
Foster FFA 33 Wyatt Jones
Foster FFA 35 Hannah Eicke
Foster FFA 38 Rebekah Eicke
Terry Jr FFA 39 Ramon Torres III
Goat Placings Place Name
Foster FFA 3 Blaine Strnadel
Foster FFA 5 Aubrey Bilicek
Foster Jr. FFA 13 Wyatt Boyd
Foster Jr. FFA 18 Kendall Cooper
Foster FFA 21 Kennedy Thurmond
Foster FFA 26 Grady Gage Jr.
Terry FFA 30 Kristian Mata
Terry FFA 37 Jocelyn Turner
George Ranch FFA 40 Savannah Gary
Foster FFA 42 Zoe Medford
Foster FFA 44 Lillie Kucherka
Foster Jr. FFA 45 Caylee Cook
Foster FFA 46 Haley Boyd
Foster FFA 49 Hannah Eicke
Foster FFA 50 Ruben Monterroso
Terry FFA 59 Cisco Schodek
George Ranch FFA 60 Alexandra Thompson
Terry FFA 62 Tyler Jentzen
Foster FFA 63 Cristian Monterroso
Terry FFA 64 Johnathan Garza
Terry FFA 65 Anastasia Robb
Terry FFA 66 Zachary Plummer
Foster FFA 69 Lane Bush
Foster FFA 70 Bailey Field
English Steer Placings and Sale Order Place Name
George Ranch FFA 3 Austin Koerth
Scramble Heifers Place Name
George Ranch FFA 5 Nicole Stevenson
AOB Steer Overall Placingss Place Name
Terry Jr. FFA 11 Ramon Torres III
George Ranch FFA 21 Jordie Kendall
George Ranch FFA 27 Logan Hirsch
AOB Steer Weight Class 1s Place Name
George Ranch FFA 7 Jordie Kendall
George Ranch FFA 9 Logan Hirsch
AOB Steer Weight Class 2s Place Name
Terry Jr. FFA 4 Ramon Torres III
American Steer Overalls Place Name
George Ranch FFA 6 Katie Koerth
George Ranch FFA 10 Dayna Gast
American Steer Weight Class 2s Place Name
George Ranch FFA 3 Katie Koerth
George Ranch FFA 5 Dayna Gast
Pen of Broilers Place Name
Foster FFA 1 Rockie Thielemann Grand Champion
Lamar FFA 4 Nathan Anders
George Ranch FFA 8 Katelin Money
George Ranch FFA 10 Lepovitz Money
George Ranch FFA 20 Carter Feldhoff
Foster FFA 22 Michael Kubacak
Foster Jr FFA 24 Cassandra Fuentes
George Ranch FFA 26 Hannah Kloeber
Terry FFA 30 Cisco Schodek
George Ranch FFA 32 Carter Meyer
Foster FFA 33 Amber Sandifer
Foster FFA 44 Reese Jones
Foster FFA 46 Benjamin Wilson
Commercial Heifer Pen of Two Place Name
Terry FFA 18 Keith Brewer
Commercial Heifer Place Name
George Ranch FFA 1 Mason Grant Grand Champion
Ag Mechanics Project Show-Showmanship Award
George Ranch FFA 3
Trailers Place Name(s) Project
George Ranch FFA 1 Carter Feldhoff Gooseneck Flatbed Car Hauler
Foster FFA 2 Brandon Mee, Reese Jones, Josh John, Wyatt Jones Bale Hay Van
George Ranch FFA 3 Shelby Mosley, Brandon Yarbrough, Taylor Cook 6 foot Utility Trailer
Home Convenience/Recreation Place Name(s) Project
George Ranch FFA 3 Mason Grant Shooting Bench

We are very proud of our students for their hard work and dedication.