Campus Phone: (832)223-4200

GRHS Fall 2016 Tutorial Schedule

English Language Arts Tutorial Times
Teacher Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Alidor 1326 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Atkinson 1329 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Baron 1333 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Boman 1327 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Causey 1340 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Commerford 1338 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Dutch 1339 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Gonzalez 1339 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Guzman 1328 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Kirby 1329 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Lyons 1345 3:30-4:00 7:40-8:10
Pierce 1335 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Rodriguez 1341 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Simmons 1324 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Sloan 1335 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Torres 1343 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Vela 1337 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Villarreal 1336 3:30-4:00 3:35-4:05
Weatherly 1340 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Wyke 1327 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Math Language Arts Tutorial Times
Teacher Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Adams 2408 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Botello 2424 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Davis 2415 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Duncan 2409 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Dutch 2409 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Everett 2427 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Guidry 2412 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Hardaway 2406 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Howland 2400 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Hren 2426 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Jones 2407 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Pfeiffer 2407 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Reeves 2413 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Ryburn 2423 7:40-8:10/3:30-4:00
Stiles 2415 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Thompson 2411 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Throop 2410 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Toups 2425 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Vaca 2404 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Wright 2427 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Science Tutorial Times
Teacher Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Akram 2101 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Bosse 2100 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Carroll 2305 3:30-4:00 7:40-8:10
Casmire 2000 3:30-4:00 7:40-8:10
Cooper 2105 3:30-4:00 7:40-8:10
Creedon 2104 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Del Rosario 1651/2308 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Emery 2102 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Flores 2005 3:30-4:00 7:40-8:10
Garcia 2309 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Gloff 2006 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Hastie 2316 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Hollek 2006 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Love 2320 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Neumann 2308/2320 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Raley 1312/2320 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Roncancio 2002 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Tran 2001 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Social Studies Tutorial Times
Teacher Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Abughazaleh 1304 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Anderson 1446 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Baker 1311 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Baranski 2441 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Boddie 1309 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Burrow 2434 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Calles 1441 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Conway 1442 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Dunn 1445 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Eheman 1443 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Janecek 1439 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Jenkins 1446 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Jones 1310 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Pierce 1441 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Reyes 1437 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Richarson 1441 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Sanchez-Garcia 2428 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Spradlin 2436 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Wilkening 2442 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Wood 1444 3:30-4:00 7:40-8:10
Zerber 2438 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
LOTE Tutorial Times
Teacher Room Monday   Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Bailes 1429 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Bond 1409 3:30-4:00 7:40-8:10
Brackseick 1412 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Chen 1428 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Dunn 1430 7:40-8:10/3:30-4:00
Harris, Cathy 1407 7:40 - 8:10 3:30 - 4:00
Lumpkin 1414 7:40-8:10/3:30-4:00
Marcano 1428 7:40-8:10/3:30-4:00
Negron 1413 7:30-8:10/3:30-4:00
Soto 1411 7:40-8:10/3:30-4:00
CTE Tutorial Times
Teacher Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Anderson 2333 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Brown 1650 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Del Rosario 1651 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Gann 1020 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Gazaway 1314 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Gregory 2331 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Gresham 1651 3:30-4:00 7:40-8:10
Haley 1315 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Harris, Cass 2334 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Holmes 2329 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Hydo 2335 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Janis 1651 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Lord 1503 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Miller, Mike 2321 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Pratt 1511 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Robinson 1503 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Torres, G 2319 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Urbina 2330 3:30-4:00 7:40-8:10
Waumsley 1504 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Fine Arts Tutorial Times
Teacher Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Baker 1608 7:40-8:10 3:30-4:00
Duncan, Marc 1610 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Edenmeyer 1646 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Hill O'Haver 1554 7:10-8:10 7:40-8:10
Johnson 1613 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Jordan 1629 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Kroeker 1425 3:30-4:00 7:40-8:10
Light 1400 7:40-8:10 7:40-8:10
Respondek, A 1419 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Respondek, J 1410 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Stiles 1629 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Suey 1534 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Wade 1646 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00 3:30-4:00
Windsor 1407 3:30-4:00: 3:30-4:00